League Championship

Football statistics -> England -> League Championship -> Table -> Home form table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Middlesbrough513410707

2Wigan Athletic513410954

3West Bromwich51240116610

4Brentford4124001129

5Nottingham Forest511320743

6Leeds United510311936

7Sheffield Utd5103111064

8Derby County510311853

9Rotherham49301532

10Aston Villa58221972

11Sheffield Wed48220752

12Bristol City47211642

13Stoke City5721267-1

14Blackburn Rovers46130431

15Norwich City4620267-1

16Queens Park Rangers5620346-2

17Preston45121770

18Millwall45121660

19Ipswich Town55050550

20Swansea45121330

21Birmingham City44040330

22Bolton Wanderers4411247-3

23Reading5310467-1

24Hull City4310346-2

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches108 (20 %)
Home team wins50 (46 %)
Draws32 (30 %)
Away team wins26 (24 %)
Scored goals279 (2.58 per match)
Home team goals162 (1.5 per match)
Away team goals117 (1.08 per match)
Over 2.5 goals54 (50 %)
Under 2.5 goals54 (50 %)
One goal wins47 (44 %)
Home team one goal wins28 (26 %)
Away team one goal wins19 (18 %)
Many goals wins29 (26 %)
Home team many goals wins22 (20 %)
Away team many goals wins7 (6 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.