League Championship

Football statistics -> England -> League Championship -> Table -> Home form table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Norwich City615501954

2West Bromwich6134111697

3Queens Park Rangers6134111046

4Wigan Athletic613411633

5Birmingham City6123301495

6Sheffield Utd612330954

7Rotherham612330743

8Aston Villa6113211064

9Brentford611321954

10Derby County611321972

11Nottingham Forest611321752

12Swansea6103121055

13Reading6103121284

14Millwall6103121183

15Stoke City610312743

16Leeds United69231844

17Middlesbrough69231532

18Blackburn Rovers69231770

19Preston6822215123

20Hull City68222651

21Bristol City6721345-1

22Sheffield Wed66132812-4

23Ipswich Town6404237-4

24Bolton Wanderers6310528-6

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches204 (37 %)
Home team wins90 (44 %)
Draws63 (31 %)
Away team wins51 (25 %)
Scored goals528 (2.59 per match)
Home team goals300 (1.47 per match)
Away team goals228 (1.12 per match)
Over 2.5 goals97 (48 %)
Under 2.5 goals107 (52 %)
One goal wins86 (43 %)
Home team one goal wins50 (25 %)
Away team one goal wins36 (18 %)
Many goals wins55 (27 %)
Home team many goals wins40 (20 %)
Away team many goals wins15 (7 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.