League Championship

Football statistics -> England -> League Championship -> Table -> Home form table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Norwich City6155011385

2Leeds United614420936

3Birmingham City6134111477

4Derby County6134111183

5Preston6113211697

6Aston Villa61132116124

7Stoke City611321844

8Millwall6113211073

9Sheffield Utd611321963

10Blackburn Rovers6113211082

11Queens Park Rangers6103121073

12West Bromwich6923113103

13Swansea6930312102

14Rotherham68150981

15Nottingham Forest68222651

16Wigan Athletic68222541

17Reading6822210100

18Hull City6613235-2

19Middlesbrough6613247-3

20Bristol City6512346-2

21Sheffield Wed65123712-5

22Brentford64114810-2

23Bolton Wanderers6411427-5

24Ipswich Town62024410-6

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches252 (46 %)
Home team wins105 (42 %)
Draws79 (31 %)
Away team wins68 (27 %)
Scored goals678 (2.69 per match)
Home team goals376 (1.49 per match)
Away team goals302 (1.2 per match)
Over 2.5 goals125 (50 %)
Under 2.5 goals127 (50 %)
One goal wins104 (41 %)
Home team one goal wins56 (22 %)
Away team one goal wins48 (19 %)
Many goals wins69 (27 %)
Home team many goals wins49 (19 %)
Away team many goals wins20 (8 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.