League One

Football statistics -> England -> League One -> Table -> Home table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Luton Town82062018810

2Barnsley FC8185301358

3Charlton9175221385

4Sunderland71543016610

5Portsmouth8154311486

6Wycombe9154321394

7Blackpool91543212102

8Coventry City914423871

9Burton8134131073

10Accrington8133411082

11Shrewsbury812332972

12Fleetwood Town81233212120

13Doncaster81233210100

14Peterborough8113231012-2

15Walsall911324914-5

16Southend United81031412102

17Gillingham91031514140

18Scunthorpe9102431623-7

19Oxford United8930513121

20Bristol Rovers88224770

21Plymouth Argyle982251117-6

22Rochdale98225916-7

23AFC Wimbledon94117816-8

24Bradford94117515-10

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches202 (37 %)
Home team wins77 (38 %)
Draws53 (26 %)
Away team wins72 (36 %)
Scored goals533 (2.64 per match)
Home team goals272 (1.35 per match)
Away team goals261 (1.29 per match)
Over 2.5 goals104 (51 %)
Under 2.5 goals98 (49 %)
One goal wins88 (44 %)
Home team one goal wins44 (22 %)
Away team one goal wins44 (22 %)
Many goals wins61 (30 %)
Home team many goals wins33 (16 %)
Away team many goals wins28 (14 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.