Finnish League - Veikkausliiga

Football statistics -> Finland -> Finnish League -> Table -> Home form table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1HJK Helsinki6144201129

2FC Honka6134111037

3KuPS Kuopio6134111165

4TPS Turku6124021495

5IFK Mariehamn6113211082

6RoPS Rovaniemi610312541

7Ilves Tampere69303954

8Inter Turku69231734

9SJK6512346-2

10VPS Vaasa65123610-4

11PS Kemi Kings6512349-5

12FC Lahti63033511-6

Marks
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
Europa League
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches186 (94 %)
Home team wins75 (40 %)
Draws51 (27 %)
Away team wins60 (33 %)
Scored goals459 (2.47 per match)
Home team goals259 (1.39 per match)
Away team goals200 (1.08 per match)
Over 2.5 goals81 (44 %)
Under 2.5 goals105 (56 %)
One goal wins75 (40 %)
Home team one goal wins32 (17 %)
Away team one goal wins43 (23 %)
Many goals wins60 (32 %)
Home team many goals wins43 (23 %)
Away team many goals wins17 (9 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.