Ligue 2 - French Second League

Football statistics -> France -> Ligue 2 -> Table -> Home table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Reims92271122319

2Nimes102271224915

3Lorient102163117710

4Ajaccio10217031798

5Le Havre9216301468

6Paris FC102163115105

7Sochaux9186031720-3

8Niort101752312102

9Valenciennes10164421495

10Clermont Foot9165131385

11Orléans101543318144

12Brest9154321174

13Chateauroux915432862

14Gazélec Ajaccio915432871

15Nancy101435216133

16Bourg-Péronnas91442316151

17Auxerre9144231091

18Lens81240414113

19Quevilly-Rouen10103161116-5

20Tours93108720-13

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches188 (49 %)
Home team wins94 (50 %)
Draws40 (21 %)
Away team wins54 (29 %)
Scored goals493 (2.62 per match)
Home team goals284 (1.51 per match)
Away team goals209 (1.11 per match)
Over 2.5 goals92 (49 %)
Under 2.5 goals96 (51 %)
One goal wins72 (38 %)
Home team one goal wins43 (23 %)
Away team one goal wins29 (15 %)
Many goals wins76 (40 %)
Home team many goals wins51 (27 %)
Away team many goals wins25 (13 %)
Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.