Ligue 2 - French Second League

Football statistics -> France -> Ligue 2 -> Table -> Home table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Reims19441423411031

2Ajaccio19441423361818

3Le Havre19441351291217

4Nimes19391234381622

5Lorient19381153361521

6Clermont Foot19361063321814

7Chateauroux1935105427189

8Paris FC1935105423176

9Brest193295526179

10Sochaux193210273036-6

11Gazélec Ajaccio192985624213

12Orléans192776634295

13Auxerre192776626215

14Lens192783826224

15Nancy192776628253

16Bourg-Péronnas19257483439-5

17Niort19236582426-2

18Valenciennes192257725250

19Quevilly-Rouen191752122333-10

20Tours191543122134-13

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches380 (100 %)
Home team wins177 (47 %)
Draws87 (23 %)
Away team wins116 (30 %)
Scored goals1035 (2.72 per match)
Home team goals583 (1.53 per match)
Away team goals452 (1.19 per match)
Over 2.5 goals192 (51 %)
Under 2.5 goals188 (49 %)
One goal wins145 (38 %)
Home team one goal wins81 (21 %)
Away team one goal wins64 (17 %)
Many goals wins148 (39 %)
Home team many goals wins96 (25 %)
Away team many goals wins52 (14 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.