Bundesliga 2 - German Second League

Football statistics -> Germany -> Bundesliga 2 -> Table -> Home form table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1VFL Bochum6134111248

21. FC Heidenheim6134111046

3Union Berlin6123301349

4Hamburger SV611321770

5FC Köln61031218117

6Greuther Fürth6102401275

7SV Darmstadt 986103121165

8Holstein Kiel6102401293

9St. Pauli6103121192

10Erzg Aue610312770

11Jahn Regensburg69231660

12SC Paderborn6815014131

13Dynamo Dresden67213981

14Arminia Bielefeld672131213-1

15FC Ingolstadt6512379-2

16SV Sandhausen6512346-2

171. FC Magdeburg64042810-2

18MSV Duisburg6310549-5

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches117 (38 %)
Home team wins44 (38 %)
Draws39 (33 %)
Away team wins34 (29 %)
Scored goals336 (2.87 per match)
Home team goals185 (1.58 per match)
Away team goals151 (1.29 per match)
Over 2.5 goals59 (50 %)
Under 2.5 goals58 (50 %)
One goal wins40 (34 %)
Home team one goal wins20 (17 %)
Away team one goal wins20 (17 %)
Many goals wins38 (33 %)
Home team many goals wins24 (21 %)
Away team many goals wins14 (12 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.