Bundesliga 2 - German Second League

Football statistics -> Germany -> Bundesliga 2 -> Table -> Home table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Fortuna Dusseldorf17341043302010

2Holstein Kiel1731872361917

3Greuther Fürth173194426188

41. FC Heidenheim173093532275

5Jahn Regensburg1730100731274

6VFL Bochum172985422166

7Union Berlin1728773301911

8FC Nürnberg172884532239

9Arminia Bielefeld172776425205

10SV Sandhausen172675519154

11Erzg Aue17267551820-2

12Eintracht Braunschweig172466520182

13SV Darmstadt 98172365627243

14St. Pauli172358420200

15MSV Duisburg17236562728-1

16FC Ingolstadt17195482426-2

171. FC Kaiserslautern17194761820-2

18Dynamo Dresden17195481927-8

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches306 (100 %)
Home team wins127 (42 %)
Draws89 (29 %)
Away team wins90 (29 %)
Scored goals843 (2.75 per match)
Home team goals456 (1.49 per match)
Away team goals387 (1.26 per match)
Over 2.5 goals159 (52 %)
Under 2.5 goals147 (48 %)
One goal wins120 (39 %)
Home team one goal wins70 (23 %)
Away team one goal wins50 (16 %)
Many goals wins97 (32 %)
Home team many goals wins57 (19 %)
Away team many goals wins40 (13 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.