Bundesliga 2 - German Second League

Football statistics -> Germany -> Bundesliga 2 -> Table -> Home table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Greuther Fürth37210945

2Union Berlin37210734

3SV Darmstadt 9837210514

4Arminia Bielefeld37210853

5VFL Bochum36201725

6Dynamo Dresden46202651

7Hamburger SV46202610-4

8SC Paderborn35120862

9Holstein Kiel35120541

10Erzg Aue24110312

111. FC Heidenheim34111321

12FC Köln34111770

13FC Ingolstadt34111440

14Jahn Regensburg3411123-1

15St. Pauli23101550

161. FC Magdeburg3202123-1

17SV Sandhausen3101205-5

18MSV Duisburg3000315-4

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches54 (18 %)
Home team wins22 (41 %)
Draws16 (30 %)
Away team wins16 (29 %)
Scored goals163 (3.02 per match)
Home team goals88 (1.63 per match)
Away team goals75 (1.39 per match)
Over 2.5 goals28 (52 %)
Under 2.5 goals26 (48 %)
One goal wins15 (28 %)
Home team one goal wins9 (17 %)
Away team one goal wins6 (11 %)
Many goals wins23 (43 %)
Home team many goals wins13 (24 %)
Away team many goals wins10 (19 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.