Serie B - Italian Second League

Football statistics -> Italy -> Serie B -> Table -> Home table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Cittadella26200505

2Spezia26200422

3Pescara26200312

4Benevento24110734

5US Palermo24110633

6Hellas Verona24110523

7Salernitana24110303

8Cremonese24110312

9Lecce24110431

10Ascoli Picchio24110211

11Padova24110211

12Crotone23101532

13Perugia Calcio13100202

14Foggia23101541

15Venezia23101330

16Brescia22020220

17Carpi2101112-1

18Cosenza Calcio2101114-3

19Livorno1000101-1

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches36 (9 %)
Home team wins18 (50 %)
Draws12 (33 %)
Away team wins6 (17 %)
Scored goals99 (2.75 per match)
Home team goals63 (1.75 per match)
Away team goals36 (1 per match)
Over 2.5 goals17 (47 %)
Under 2.5 goals19 (53 %)
One goal wins13 (36 %)
Home team one goal wins8 (22 %)
Away team one goal wins5 (14 %)
Many goals wins11 (31 %)
Home team many goals wins10 (28 %)
Away team many goals wins1 (3 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.