Serie B - Italian Second League

Football statistics -> Italy -> Serie B -> Table -> Home table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Empoli21481461482325

2Bari21441353331815

3Frosinone21431272402416

4AC Parma21421263341321

5Venezia21421263281315

6US Palermo21401173331617

7Spezia21371074291514

8Perugia Calcio2137114636279

9Cesena213699335269

10Carpi213389423194

11Avellino213187629263

12Salernitana213079528271

13Foggia213086730300

14Cittadella212877730255

15Pescara21287773031-1

16Cremonese212769630282

17Brescia212769623221

18Ascoli Picchio21266872324-1

19Pro Vercelli21266872227-5

20Ternana2125510632311

21Virtus Entella21256782627-1

22Novara212156102028-8

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches462 (100 %)
Home team wins189 (41 %)
Draws159 (34 %)
Away team wins114 (25 %)
Scored goals1182 (2.56 per match)
Home team goals662 (1.43 per match)
Away team goals520 (1.13 per match)
Over 2.5 goals216 (47 %)
Under 2.5 goals246 (53 %)
One goal wins173 (38 %)
Home team one goal wins104 (23 %)
Away team one goal wins69 (15 %)
Many goals wins130 (28 %)
Home team many goals wins85 (18 %)
Away team many goals wins45 (10 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.