Serie B - Italian Second League

Football statistics -> Italy -> Serie B -> Table -> Home table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Pescara8196111477

2Brescia7175201569

3Salernitana7175201138

4Spezia7165111477

5US Palermo7154301358

6Perugia Calcio6155011055

7Cremonese815431725

8Cittadella7144211477

9Ascoli Picchio714421954

10Venezia714421963

11Benevento81341314113

12Foggia71233115123

13Hellas Verona7123311183

14Lecce712331963

15Crotone792321192

16Cosenza Calcio79232910-1

17Padova7714257-2

18Livorno77214711-4

19Carpi6303349-5

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches134 (35 %)
Home team wins66 (49 %)
Draws42 (31 %)
Away team wins26 (20 %)
Scored goals337 (2.51 per match)
Home team goals201 (1.5 per match)
Away team goals136 (1.01 per match)
Over 2.5 goals63 (47 %)
Under 2.5 goals71 (53 %)
One goal wins59 (44 %)
Home team one goal wins41 (31 %)
Away team one goal wins18 (13 %)
Many goals wins33 (25 %)
Home team many goals wins25 (19 %)
Away team many goals wins8 (6 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.