Latvian League - Virsliga

Football statistics -> Latvia -> Latvian League -> Table -> Home table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Spartaks Jūrmala6103121055

2Rīgas Futbola skola49301844

3FK Ventspils59230633

4Metalurgs Liepaja5930212102

5Riga FC472111055

6FK Jelgava67213770

7Metta-LU62024512-7

8Valmieras FK40004315-12

Marks
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
Europa League
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches40 (36 %)
Home team wins15 (38 %)
Draws8 (20 %)
Away team wins17 (42 %)
Scored goals122 (3.06 per match)
Home team goals61 (1.53 per match)
Away team goals61 (1.53 per match)
Over 2.5 goals23 (58 %)
Under 2.5 goals17 (43 %)
One goal wins12 (30 %)
Home team one goal wins6 (15 %)
Away team one goal wins6 (15 %)
Many goals wins20 (51 %)
Home team many goals wins9 (23 %)
Away team many goals wins11 (28 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.