Norwegian League - Tippeligaen

Football statistics -> Norway -> Norwegian League -> Table -> Home form table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Rosenborg6144201275

2Molde 61341118711

3Start613411826

4FK Haugesund6134111174

5Vålerenga IF6113211495

6Odd Grenland6113211174

7Stabak61132113112

8Brann Bergen611321972

9Ranheim611321972

10Tromsø610312871

11Kristiansund BK692311073

12Lillestrøm69231871

13Bodø/Glimt682221073

14Sarpsborg 08662041091

15Sandefjord6512348-4

16Strømsgodset641141011-1

Marks
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
Europa League
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches200 (83 %)
Home team wins94 (47 %)
Draws53 (27 %)
Away team wins53 (26 %)
Scored goals562 (2.81 per match)
Home team goals338 (1.69 per match)
Away team goals224 (1.12 per match)
Over 2.5 goals109 (55 %)
Under 2.5 goals91 (46 %)
One goal wins80 (41 %)
Home team one goal wins41 (21 %)
Away team one goal wins39 (20 %)
Many goals wins67 (34 %)
Home team many goals wins53 (27 %)
Away team many goals wins14 (7 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.