Polish First League

Football statistics -> Poland -> Polish First League -> Table -> Home form table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Miedź Legnica61651017413

2Zagłębie Sosnowiec6155011046

3Górnik Łęczna6144201037

4GKS Tychy6134111055

5Bytovia Bytów613411963

6Chojniczanka Chojnice6124021138

7Stomil Olsztyn611321752

8Wigry Suwałki6103121055

9Puszcza Niepołomice610312862

10GKS Katowice610312642

11Raków Częstochowa69231660

12Pogoń Siedlce67141550

13Podbeskidzie Bielsko Biała67141440

14Olimpia Grudziądz66132770

15Chrobry Głogów662041012-2

16Stal Mielec661321012-2

17Odra Opole65123510-5

18Ruch Chorzów60123210-8

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
Penalties
-5Ruch Chorzów
League statistics
Played matches306 (100 %)
Home team wins134 (44 %)
Draws80 (26 %)
Away team wins92 (30 %)
Scored goals736 (2.41 per match)
Home team goals409 (1.34 per match)
Away team goals327 (1.07 per match)
Over 2.5 goals135 (44 %)
Under 2.5 goals171 (56 %)
One goal wins129 (43 %)
Home team one goal wins75 (25 %)
Away team one goal wins54 (18 %)
Many goals wins97 (31 %)
Home team many goals wins59 (19 %)
Away team many goals wins38 (12 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.