Polish First League

Football statistics -> Poland -> Polish First League -> Table -> Home table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Miedź Legnica17361061341420

2Zagłębie Sosnowiec17341115281513

3GKS Tychy1734104325187

4Chojniczanka Chojnice1731944281216

5Odra Opole172985420182

6Puszcza Niepołomice172884525196

7Bytovia Bytów172884523203

8Wigry Suwałki172783623176

9GKS Katowice172783621165

10Podbeskidzie Bielsko Biała172776417125

11Stal Mielec172675528244

12Stomil Olsztyn172682721183

13Górnik Łęczna172675521192

14Chrobry Głogów172574626233

15Raków Częstochowa172257522211

16Olimpia Grudziądz17205571516-1

17Ruch Chorzów17176471823-5

18Pogoń Siedlce17142871422-8

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
Penalties
-5Ruch Chorzów
League statistics
Played matches306 (100 %)
Home team wins134 (44 %)
Draws80 (26 %)
Away team wins92 (30 %)
Scored goals736 (2.41 per match)
Home team goals409 (1.34 per match)
Away team goals327 (1.07 per match)
Over 2.5 goals135 (44 %)
Under 2.5 goals171 (56 %)
One goal wins129 (43 %)
Home team one goal wins75 (25 %)
Away team one goal wins54 (18 %)
Many goals wins97 (31 %)
Home team many goals wins59 (19 %)
Away team many goals wins38 (12 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.