Scottish League - Premier League

Football statistics -> Scotland -> Scottish League -> Table -> Home form table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Celtic Glasgow61860017314

2Glasgow Rangers61341119514

3Livingston FC6134111028

4Kilmarnock FC6134111257

5Aberdeen FC612402954

6Hearts610312651

7Hibernian FC692311486

8St. Johnstone69231990

9Motherwell FC68222642

10Hamilton66204510-5

11Dundee FC65123712-5

12St. Mirren63105410-6

Marks
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
Europa League
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches97 (43 %)
Home team wins46 (47 %)
Draws20 (21 %)
Away team wins31 (32 %)
Scored goals255 (2.63 per match)
Home team goals151 (1.56 per match)
Away team goals104 (1.07 per match)
Over 2.5 goals46 (47 %)
Under 2.5 goals51 (53 %)
One goal wins34 (35 %)
Home team one goal wins18 (19 %)
Away team one goal wins16 (16 %)
Many goals wins43 (44 %)
Home team many goals wins28 (29 %)
Away team many goals wins15 (15 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.