Segunda Division - Spanish Second League

Football statistics -> Spain -> Segunda Division -> Table -> Home form table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Osasuna616510927

2Malaga CF6155011028

3AD Alcorcón615501817

4Deportivo La Coruna61442015312

5Cadiz61442013310

6Almeria6144201147

7Granada CF6134111046

8Real Oviedo6134111055

9Albacete6123301064

10Numancia612402844

11Tenerife612330633

12Real Mallorca6113211266

13Elche611321624

14Rayo Majadahonda611321761

15Las Palmas610240734

16Lugo610312972

17Gijon610240752

18Cordoba69231981

19Extremadura UD67213910-1

20Reus Deportiu65123510-5

21Real Saragossa6404247-3

22Gimnastic64114713-6

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches187 (40 %)
Home team wins88 (47 %)
Draws60 (32 %)
Away team wins39 (21 %)
Scored goals422 (2.25 per match)
Home team goals253 (1.35 per match)
Away team goals169 (0.9 per match)
Over 2.5 goals70 (37 %)
Under 2.5 goals117 (63 %)
One goal wins72 (39 %)
Home team one goal wins50 (27 %)
Away team one goal wins22 (12 %)
Many goals wins55 (29 %)
Home team many goals wins38 (20 %)
Away team many goals wins17 (9 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.