Segunda Division - Spanish Second League

Football statistics -> Spain -> Segunda Division -> Table -> Home table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Huesca1436113024618

2Granada CF13321021261115

3Valladolid14311013331914

4Numancia1331101220614

5Gijon143093224915

6Real Oviedo1330931251114

7Cadiz142985117710

8Rayo Vallecano1428842271611

9Tenerife1324661241014

10Albacete142473417143

11Lugo132372416106

12Osasuna142257220164

13Cultural Leonesa142257223203

14Almeria142264415123

15Real Saragossa13215621495

16Reus Deportiu142048213103

17AD Alcorcón13194721284

18Cordoba131543621192

19FC Barcelona B131543614140

20Lorca FC13133461315-2

21Gimnastic13113281020-10

22Sevilla Atletico1491671018-8

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches297 (64 %)
Home team wins139 (47 %)
Draws90 (30 %)
Away team wins68 (23 %)
Scored goals698 (2.35 per match)
Home team goals418 (1.41 per match)
Away team goals280 (0.94 per match)
Over 2.5 goals130 (44 %)
Under 2.5 goals167 (56 %)
One goal wins118 (40 %)
Home team one goal wins73 (25 %)
Away team one goal wins45 (15 %)
Many goals wins89 (30 %)
Home team many goals wins66 (22 %)
Away team many goals wins23 (8 %)
Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.