Segunda Division - Spanish Second League

Football statistics -> Spain -> Segunda Division -> Table -> Home table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Gijon21481533391524

2Numancia21471524331221

3Real Oviedo21461443351718

4Granada CF21461443361917

5Valladolid21451434432518

6Huesca21451362311417

7Rayo Vallecano21441353412318

8Real Saragossa21421263311714

9Tenerife21411182381721

10Cadiz214010101251015

11Cultural Leonesa213598433267

12Lugo2135105623176

13Cordoba21341047362511

14Osasuna213389427225

15Almeria213396622184

16Reus Deportiu2132711320146

17AD Alcorcón21317104211110

18Albacete213187619172

19Lorca FC21277682528-3

20Gimnastic212473112229-7

21Sevilla Atletico21225791823-5

22FC Barcelona B212055112227-5

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches462 (100 %)
Home team wins223 (48 %)
Draws132 (29 %)
Away team wins107 (23 %)
Scored goals1066 (2.31 per match)
Home team goals640 (1.39 per match)
Away team goals426 (0.92 per match)
Over 2.5 goals195 (42 %)
Under 2.5 goals267 (58 %)
One goal wins198 (43 %)
Home team one goal wins125 (27 %)
Away team one goal wins73 (16 %)
Many goals wins132 (28 %)
Home team many goals wins98 (21 %)
Away team many goals wins34 (7 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.