Segunda Division - Spanish Second League

Football statistics -> Spain -> Segunda Division -> Table -> Home table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1AD Alcorcón9227111129

2Malaga CF82170112210

3Deportivo La Coruna82062018414

4Osasuna8206201349

5Cadiz9185311569

6Las Palmas91745014410

7Granada CF8175211358

8Albacete9174501587

9Real Mallorca9175221596

10Gijon8164401156

11Numancia8165121055

12Almeria8154311266

13Real Oviedo91543212111

14Rayo Majadahonda814422871

15Tenerife813341862

16Elche913342752

17Lugo91341413130

18Cordoba9112521415-1

19Real Saragossa98153711-4

20Gimnastic98225915-6

21Extremadura UD872151014-4

22Reus Deportiu86134612-6

Marks
Promotion
Promotion playoff
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches187 (40 %)
Home team wins88 (47 %)
Draws60 (32 %)
Away team wins39 (21 %)
Scored goals422 (2.25 per match)
Home team goals253 (1.35 per match)
Away team goals169 (0.9 per match)
Over 2.5 goals70 (37 %)
Under 2.5 goals117 (63 %)
One goal wins72 (39 %)
Home team one goal wins50 (27 %)
Away team one goal wins22 (12 %)
Many goals wins55 (29 %)
Home team many goals wins38 (20 %)
Away team many goals wins17 (9 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.