Welsh League - Premier League

Football statistics -> Wales -> Welsh League -> Table -> Home form table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Connahs Quay61651020515

2Barry Town United6155011477

3Newtown61442015411

4Bala Town6124021385

5TNS61132116313

6Aberystwyth611321853

7Cefn Druids A.F.C.6102401055

8Caernarfon Town68222761

9Cardiff Metropolitan University67213990

10Carmarthen672131213-1

11Llanelli64114612-6

12Llandudno61015413-9

Marks
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
Europa League
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches96 (50 %)
Home team wins48 (50 %)
Draws20 (21 %)
Away team wins28 (29 %)
Scored goals291 (3.03 per match)
Home team goals173 (1.8 per match)
Away team goals118 (1.23 per match)
Over 2.5 goals55 (57 %)
Under 2.5 goals41 (43 %)
One goal wins35 (37 %)
Home team one goal wins20 (21 %)
Away team one goal wins15 (16 %)
Many goals wins41 (43 %)
Home team many goals wins28 (29 %)
Away team many goals wins13 (14 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.