Welsh League - Premier League

Football statistics -> Wales -> Welsh League -> Table -> Home form table

Table

Home table

Away table

Form table

Home form

Away form

PosTeamGPPtsWDLGFGA+/-

last 6 matches (the last played is on the left)

Win

Draw

Loss
F (?)
1Connahs Quay6155011257

2Bala Town5155001266

3TNS51341023221

4Newtown412400817

5Barry Town United412400835

6Cefn Druids A.F.C.5103111055

7Aberystwyth610312880

8Cardiff Metropolitan University69303871

9Carmarthen58221752

10Caernarfon Town57212660

11Llandudno4411236-3

12Llanelli51014215-13

Marks
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
Europa League
Relegation playoff
Relegation
League statistics
Played matches60 (31 %)
Home team wins36 (60 %)
Draws8 (13 %)
Away team wins16 (27 %)
Scored goals176 (2.93 per match)
Home team goals107 (1.78 per match)
Away team goals69 (1.15 per match)
Over 2.5 goals35 (58 %)
Under 2.5 goals25 (42 %)
One goal wins24 (40 %)
Home team one goal wins17 (28 %)
Away team one goal wins7 (12 %)
Many goals wins28 (47 %)
Home team many goals wins19 (32 %)
Away team many goals wins9 (15 %)

The content on football24.info is not intended for anybody under the age of 18 and we are committed to supporting Responsible Gambling Initiatives. For additional information visit: www.begambleaware.org

Copyright © 2009 football24.info - Football statistics. All right reserved.